Wednesday, June 8

7:30pm StandUp Comedy Show
MC: Maureen McDermott
Susan Ware
Alexis Prigo
Joel Brill
Rachel LeGault
Kazu Kusano
Melody Fitzgerald
Alice Cutler
Amberia Allen

9:00pm StandUp Comedy Show
MC: Bobbie Oliver
Christina Marlene
Doris Williams
Jackie Rae
Jen O'Donnell
Jessie Stegner
Katie Burton
Chuck Gollop
Kenny Frankly
Ebony Toliver
Kerri Van Auken
 

Thursday, June 9

7:30pm StandUp Comedy Show
MC: Sally Mullins
Steve Marek
LeeAnn Tooker
Two Hoes and a Fiddle
Mattio Martinez
Timi
Lynn Stein
Bri LeRose
Nina Manni


9:00pm StandUp Comedy Show
MC: Staci Fletcher
Lisa Crumbles
Lara Ibrahim
Joe Moran
Greg Bach
Heather Turman
Heather Marulli
India Pearl
Grant Parsons
Mary Patterson Broome

Saturday, June 11

6:30pm StandUp Comedy Show
MC: LeeAnn Tooker
Staci Fletcher
Robin Tran
Mat Biller
Mary Diane
Cate Gary
Kate Luhr
Alesia Etinoff
John Fontaine
Carrie Snow

8:30pm StandUp Comedy Show
MC: Genevieve Rice
Mark Leonard
Xanthe Pajarillo
Matt Wexler
Jordan Henderson
Lynn Molly
Sarah Dorfman
Nikki Bailey
Howard Aronin
Izzy Salhani
Sally Mullins


10:30pm StandUp Comedy Show
MC: Robin Ryan
Marc Korgie
Niloo
Cat Wagner
Shannon Corder
Kari Assad
Aaron Black
Wynter Spears
Erik Lewin
Mav Viola
Janie Lieberman
Margarita Maliagros
Bobbie Oliver



Sunday, June 12

6:00pm Storytelling Show
MC: Susanna Lee
Genevieve Rice
Alex Stein
Isadora O’Boto
Shawn Richardz
Fran de Leon
Amanda Seales
Courtney Ca
Sabrina Cognata


7:30pm StandUp Comedy Show
MC: Amanda Day
Jordan Kleine
Patrick Clark
Greg Bach
TC
Robin Ryan
Sofia Barrett-Ibarria
Erin McShane
Dana Eagle
Laurie Kilmartin


9:00pm StandUp Comedy Show
MC: Grant Parsons
Avanti
Zahra Ali
Tina P
Jimmy Shaw
Lauren Bancroft
Rawle Dee
Ina Romeo
Ali MacLean
Sarah Cho


 



Friday, June 10

8:00pm Storytelling Show
MC: John Fontaine
Jayne Entwistle
Megan Dolan
Christina Walkinshaw
Jennifer Purdie
Rachel McDowell
Oscar Sagastume
Tuesday Thomas
Dylan Brody
Susanna Lee


10:00pm StandUp Comedy Show
MC: Chris Oliver
Patrick Clark
Steve Marek
Lizzy Pilcher
Jordan Kleine
Jackie Collins
Taquita Love
Kay Dee Kersten
Deirdre Devlin
Amanda Day
 



Tuesday, June 7

7:30pm StandUp Comedy Show
MC: Crystal Charee
Lisa Crumbles
Maureen McDermott
Melissa McQueen
Marlene Cooper
Jennifer Vally
Adam Gropman
Kennelia Stradwick
Margaret Haggard
Fielding Edlow
Grace Fraga

9:00pm StandUp Comedy Show
MC: Matt Wexler
Kim Diaz
Marie Watschke
Pili Valdés
Tarrin Miller
Carlisle Forrester
Andrea B
Molly Fite



2017 Lineups Posted ASAP. Below are the lineups for 2016.




 


Monday, June 13-
FREE EVENT

OPEN MIC/ WRAP PARTY!!
8:00 PM Laugh Riot Grrrl Open Mic/ Wrap Party
Signups for mic start at 7:30
(men in the festival welcome to perform in open mic!)

Laugh Riot Grrrl Fest will include FREE workshops! RSVP to save your spot at laughriotgrrrl@gmail.com (you can attend as many as you like!)

Saturday, June 11 @ 1-3:30 PM
The Tao of StandUp Comedy Workshop
by Bobbie Oliver
RSVP

Saturday @4-5:30pm: RSVP
Meditation Workshop
By Kay Lee

Sunday, June 12 @ 1-3:30 PM: RSVP 
Improv Workshop
by John Fontaine

Sunday @4pm: RSVP 
WOMEN ONLY Self-defense Workshop
By Grace Fraga